Carl Albert Invitational


Team Results (Girls):

  1. Edmond Santa Fe 88
  2. Bishop Kelley 109
  3. Yukon 149
  4. Deer Creek 182
  5. Edmond North 182
  6. Owasso 183
  7. Noble 194
  8. Piedmont 202
  9. Norman North 210
  10. Edmond Memorial 214
  11. Choctaw 216
  12. Putnam West 293
  13. Carl Albert 295
  14. Bishop McGuinness 307
  15. Stillwater 325
  16. Westmoore 466
  17. Elgin 494
  18. Norman 517
  19. Durant 619
  20. Claremore 629
  21. Santa Fe South 667
  22. Putnam City 668
  23. Southmoore 673
  24. Enid 685
  25. Midwest City 715
  26. Capitol Hill 760
  27. Duncan 766
  28. Classen SAS 774

NHS Individual (Girls):


Chloe Soto 23:31*
Patricia Kastens 23:40*
Alex McGinnis 23:52*
Kaitlyn Chen 24:16
Emily Finocchiaro 24:21*
Melat Lemma 25:07*
Maggie Bennett 26:30*
Ryoka Orikasa 27:39
Courtney Geary 27:47
Lilleean Quiros 27:48
Isabella Nimmo 29:02
Cadence Ballou 30:00
Noma Lamb 33:50
Kylie Miller 33:52
*varsity runner


Team Results (Boys):

  1. Deer Creek 42
  2. Piedmont 93
  3. Edmond North 135
  4. Edmond Memorial 154
  5. Westmoore 155
  6. Bishop Kelley 194
  7. Norman 211
  8. Owasso 258
  9. Edmond Santa Fe 293
  10. Choctaw 293
  11. Santa Fe South 295
  12. Yukon 382
  13. Mount St. Mary 391
  14. Stillwater 471
  15. Southmoore 477
  16. Elgin 507
  17. Durant 511
  18. Duncan 517
  19. Enid 521
  20. Ponca City 532
  21. Classen SAS 560
  22. Bishop McGuinness 581
  23. Noble 589
  24. Norman North 621
  25. Carl Albert 688
  26. Claremore 703
  27. Lawton MacArthur 729
  28. Del City 742
  29. Putnam West 769
  30. U.S. Grant 864
  31. Northwest Classen 901
  32. Capitol Hill 1002

NHS Individuals (Boys):


Griffin Storm 17:12*
Phin Bonner 17:50*
Ayden Wilson 17:53*
Espen Ekadis 17:59*
Spencer Greene 18:07*
Cole Eberle 18:44
Michael Parker 18:44*
Reece Gibbins 19:04*
Nicky Hathaway 20:19
Cole Morris 20:28
Dane Adams 20:59
Jeremiah Lorance 21:01
Harrison Powers 21:34
Seth Charboneau 21:35
Mason Gunnels 22:09
Aren Lyons 22:52
Xander Emanuel 23:10
Eli McCrackin 23:26
Ezekiel Miller 25:55
Joshua Braunbeck-Martin 26:59
Shaun Braunbeck-Martin 28:43
*varsity runner