Oklahoma Runner Classic


9/19/20


Team Results (Girls):

1.  Piedmont                             54

2.  Noble                                   78

3.   Edmond Memorial           106

4.   Edmond Santa Fe             107

5.   Putnam West                    124

6.   Westmoore                       133

7.   Mustang                            202

8.   Norman                             237

9.   McGuinness                      239

10. Norman North                  309

11. Santa Fe South                 365

12. Durant                              392

13. Classen SAS                      817

NHS Individual Results (Girls):

40.    Patricia Kastens*           22:31

41.    Emily Finnochiaro*        22:31

47.    Rose Crawford               22:49

48.    Kaitlyn Chen*                22:49

61.    Alex McGinnis*              23:15

62.    Melat Lemma*              23:17

70.    Keyla Culajay                 23:47

78.    Shelby Pippins               24:05

88.    Maggie Bennett*           24:44

116.  Cadence Ballou              26:06

120.  Lilleean Quiros*            26:20

121.  Kylie Miller                    26:20

135.  Scarleth Castro              27:06

139.  Amelia Backus               27:09

155.  Ana Barboza                  28:37

*denotes varsity for this race 

Team Results (Boys)

1.  Mustang                              47

2.  Piedmont                             64

3.   Edmond Memorial             68

4.   Westmoore                       104

5.   Norman                             145

6.   Edmond Santa Fe             177

7.   Santa Fe South                 196

8.   Norman North                  379

9.   Classen SAS                       412

10. Mount St. Mary                521

11. Durant                              526

12. Shawnee                           575

13. McGuinness                      594

14. Putnam West                   778

15. Noble                                985

16. U.S. Grant                         1090

17. NW Classen                      1555

Individual Results (Boys)

13.    Espen Ekadis*                16:48

18.    Spencer Greene*           17:03

20.    Michael Parker*            17:06

26.    Ayden Wilson                17:21

68.    Cole Morris*                  18:39

70.    Nicky Hathaway*          18:40

79.    Cole Eberle*                   18:50

87.    Jeremiah Lorance          19:00

136.  Eli McCrackin                 19:35

139.  Cody Bunting                 19:37

152.  Dane Adams*                19:59

153.  Seth Charboneau          20:01

162.  Liam Fithian                   20:09

165.  Harrison Powers            20:11

167.  Mason Gunnels             20:12

184.  Clay Morris                    20:37

205.  Xander Emanuel            20:57

218.  Aren Lyons                     21:10

351.  Ezekiel Miller                 24:44

454.  Kade Waggoner             30:39

455.  Kevin Molina                 30:40